Privacy policy and personal data agreement

1. We hereby grant consent to the company Sifty 52, z.s., with its registered seat at Pod novým lesem 472/88, Prague 6, 16200, ID No.: 07469144, registered in the public register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague (“Administrative authority”), pursuant to the Act no. 101/2000 Sb. on the Protection of Personal Data (“Act on the Protection of Personal Data”), to the processing of the personal data specified herein:

  1. Name and surname

  2. E-mail address

  3. Telephone number

  4. Age

  5. Certificate information (more information)

  6. Location information (more information)

  7. Cookie files and similar technologies

 

2. Processing of personal data including name, surname, telephone number, and e-mail address is necessary for the purposes of future communication based on the user’s consent to receive marketing communications via online forms on the website sifty.eu. The personal data will be processed by the Administrative authority for a period of 10 years.

 

3. You hereby give explicit consent to the aforementioned processing of your personal data. Your consent can be withdrawn at any time, for instance by sending an email to hello@sifty.eu.

 

4. Processing of personal data is realized by the Administrative authority. Additionally, the following processors are entitled to process the data:

 

  1. Software analyzer tool provider Google Analytics, Google Inc. (“Google”).

  2. E-mail marketing service provider Mailchimp maintained by the company The Rocket Science Group, LLC (“Mailchimp”)

  3. Other providers of processing software, services and applications which are currently not in use.

 

5. Please acknowledge that according to the Act on the Protection of Personal Data, you have the right to:

 

  1. Withdraw your consent at any time,

  2. Know whether and which personal data are being processed,

  3. Be informed about the processing of personal data,

  4. Access personal data and rectify inaccurate personal data,

  5. Erase data upon request,

  6. In case of doubts that obligations under the Act on the Protection of Personal Data are not complied with, contact us or The Office for Personal Data Protection.